Regional Dream Team

Regional Director
Vanessa Williams
Ypsilanti

Regional Treasurer
Kimberly Dashield-Hill
Cleveland

Regional Secretary
Gina L. Jones
Gary / NW Indiana

Foundation Member-at-Large
Paula Ingram-Coleman
Indianapolis

National Editor
Tanya Hand
Indianapolis

Chapter Development & Growth Regional Advisor
Alice Leigh Peoples
Ypsilanti

Chapter Development & Growth
Sharon Coty-Bryant
Windy City

Teen Leadership & Development
Sheila Harris
Western Cook County
Patti El-Amin
Ypsilanti

Teen Committee Chair
Deborah Shaw
Dayton

Logistics Co-Chairs
Tracey Patterson
Lake Shore
Lia Easler
Columbus
Regional Competition Co-Chair
Creshuna Cade
St. Louis
Shermanita Cotton
Ypsilanti

Regional Protocol Coordinator
Alisa (Niqqi) Vukasinoviche
Dayton

Regional Editor
Aramide Pinheiro-Boatswain
Ann Arbor

Regional Grievance Chair
Angelica Anderson-Tasker
North Oakland Macomb

Strategic Conference Planning Chair
Nadine Gibson
Cincinnati

Regional Technology Committee Chair
Tanya Watson
Akron

Regional Growth Coordinators
Alison Graves-Calhoun
Cleveland
Cynthia Miree-Coppin
North Oakland Macomb
Jackie George
Gary/NW Indiana
Annette Suggs
Indianapolis

Fathers Auxiliary Co-Chairs
Edward Cotton
Ypsilanti
Ronard Williams
Ypsilanti

Regional Nominating Chair
Jami Ervin
Columbus

National/Regional Associates Committee
Spring Capers (Chair)
Chicago

National/Regional Fathers Auxiliary Committee
Jon Hand
Indianapolis
National/Regional Programming Committee
Deidra Lindsey
Indianapolis

National/Regional Membership Committee
Deadra Stokes
South Suburban Chicago

National/Regional Bylaws Committee
Anitra Allen
Derby City

National/Regional Policies Procedures
Seqwana Pryor (Chair)
Saint Louis

National/Regional Protocol Committee
Amy Eaton
Columbus

National/Regional Strategic Planning Committee
Tracy Patterson
Lake Shore

National/Regional Legislative Committee
Michelle Armour
Columbus

National/Regional Public Relations Chair
Linda Clement-Holmes
Cincinnati

National/Regional Technology Committee
Nicole Tate
North Oakland/Macomb

National Nominating Chair
Shaun Summerville
Motor City

National Five Star Committee
Kimberley Will
North Oakland Macomb