Regional Dream Team

Regional Director
Vanessa Williams
Ypsilanti

Regional Treasurer
Kimberly Dashield-Hill
Cleveland

Regional Secretary
Gina L. Jones
Gary / NW Indiana

Foundation Member-at-Large
Paula Ingram-Coleman
Indianapolis

National Vice President
Tanya Hand
Indianapolis

Chapter Development & Growth Regional Advisor
Alice Leigh Peoples
Ypsilanti
Cynthia Myree-Copin
North Oakland Macomb

Teen Leadership & Development
Sheila Harris
Western Cook County
Patti El-Amin
Ypsilanti
Kassandra Fleming Hayes
North Shore

Teen Committee Chairs
Sherida Dubose Parsons
Motor City
Seqwana Pryor
St. Louis

Logistics Co-Chairs
Luchara Wallace
Southwestern MI
Cecilia Bolden
Windy City

Regional Competition Co-Chair
Creshuna Cade
St. Louis
Shermanita Cotton
Ypsilanti
Angelita Cruz-Bridges
Toledo

Regional Protocol Coordinators
Kristina Mays
Oakland County
Sabrina Williams
Indianapolis
Marcia Preston
Western Cook County

Regional Grievance Chair
Angelica Anderson-Tasker
North Oakland Macomb

Strategic Conference Planning Chair
Nadine Gibson
Cincinnati

Regional Leadership Training and
Development Chair
Deidre Lindsey
Indianapolis

Regional Growth Coordinators
Tonya Coats
South Suburban Chicago
Yvonne Blake
Chicago
Annette Suggs
Indianapolis

Fathers Auxiliary Co-Chairs
Edward Cotton
Ypsilanti
Jon Hand
Indianapolis

Regional Nominating Chair
Jami Ervin
Columbus

National/Regional Associates Committee
Angelica Anderson-Tasker
North Oakland Macomb

National/Regional Fathers Auxiliary Committee
Ronard Williams
Ypsilanti

National/Regional Programming Committee
Ursula Ricketts
Lakeshore

National/Regional Membership Committee
Marvis Donalson
Western Cook County

National/Regional Bylaws Committee
Tracy Patterson
Lake Shore

National/Regional Policies Procedures
Shannon Wilson
Greater Grand Rapids

National/Regional Protocol Committee
Alisa (Niqqi) Vukasinovich
Dayton

National/Regional Strategic Planning Committee
Cynthia Miree-Coppin
North Oakland Macomb

National/Regional Legislative Committee
Rochelle Prestage
Oakland County

National/Regional Public Relations Chair
Regional Editor
Aramide Pinheiro-Boatswain
Ann Arbor, MI

National/Regional Technology Committee
Tanya Watson
Akron

National Nominating Chair
Jami Ervin
Columbus

National Five Star Committee
Cheryl Beal Anderson
Twin Cities Associates